Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Config...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Configuration of Comprehensive Server Based Anti, Qty: 1 in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920204 | Ref ID: 130831534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1409000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28180.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Configuration of Comprehensive Server Based Anti, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Configuration of Comprehensive Server Based Anti, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Configuration of Comprehensive Server Based Anti, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130831534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920204

Tender Value: ₹ 1409000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Configuration of comprehensive Server based Antivirus (Endpoint) Software and regular management/updation on 1600 (One Thousand Six Hundred) networked Computers installed in RCF/Kapurthala and RCF TK..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections