Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Commis...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Track Based Rail Lubricator (El, Qty: 2 in Siwan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875722 | Ref ID: 146931232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296060.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Track Based Rail Lubricator (El, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Track Based Rail Lubricator (El, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Track Based Rail Lubricator (El, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 296060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, installation and commissioning of track based rail lubricator (Electronic type) with dual applicator/wiper bar complete system as per RDSOs technical Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of grease for 05 years as per specification of lubricant vide RDSO technical specification no IRS-T48 along with advanced Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 296060

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections