Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all Applicable Hardwa...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all Applicable Hardware Network Component Accessories Etc Requi, Qty: 9 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5872607 | Ref ID: 116656992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 897000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all Applicable Hardware Network Component Accessories Etc Requi, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all Applicable Hardware Network Component Accessories Etc Requi, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all Applicable Hardware Network Component Accessories Etc Requi, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116656992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5872607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 897000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all applicable hardware Network component accessories etc required as per tender terms Conditions for Advance Process Control APC at C2C3 recovery unit GAIL Vijaipur LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED BY BI.., Custom Bid for Services - Supply of all application software License any other softwareTools required as per tender terms Conditions for Advance Process Control APC at C2C3 recovery unit GAIL Vijaipur LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED BY BID.., Custom Bid for Services - Installation Commissioning charges for above items at 1 2 as per tender terms conditions of Tender LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED BY BIDDER, Custom Bid for Services - Training charges as per terms conditions of Tender LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST TO BE QUOTED BY BIDDER, Custom Bid for Services - Service charge for comprehensive Annual Maintenance CMC post warranty period for 1st Year This amount should not be less than 4 percent amount Incl GST of total of Sl no 1 2 3 4 above, Custom Bid for Services - Service charge for comprehensive Annual Maintenance CMC post warranty period for 2nd Year This amount should not be less than 4 percent amount Incl GST of total of Sl no 1 2 3 4 above, Custom Bid for Services - Service charge for comprehensive Annual Maintenance CMC post warranty period for 3rd Year This amount should not be less than 4 percent amount Incl GST of total of Sl no 1 2 3 4 above, Custom Bid for Services - Service charge for c...
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 28-01-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 28-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 897000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections