Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring Charges for Dischar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring Charges for Discharging Break Bulk Cargo (General) from Vesse, Qty: 34 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627702 | Ref ID: 145383358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 364740.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring Charges for Discharging Break Bulk Cargo (General) from Vesse, Qty: 34 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring Charges for Discharging Break Bulk Cargo (General) from Vesse, Qty: 34 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring Charges for Discharging Break Bulk Cargo (General) from Vesse, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145383358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 364740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

cargo), Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring charges for loading break bulk cargo (General) from open flat bed trailer/ground directly into vessel using shore / port crane (per MT) (required for export of cargo), Custom Bid for Services - Stevedoring charges for loading break bulk cargo (Explosive) from open flat bed trailer/ground directly into vessel using shore / port crane (per MT) (required for export of cargo), Custom Bid for Services - Loading of break bulk cargo (General) onto 20 ft / 40 ft civil hired trucks / trailers from berth / ground (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Loading of break bulk cargo (Explosive) onto 20 ft / 40 ft civil hired trucks / trailers from berth / ground (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Stuffing of break bulk/loose cargo (General) into 20 ft / 40 ft side / end opening domestic container when the container is kept ground (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Stuffing of break bulk/loose cargo (Explosive) into 20 ft / 40 ft side / end opening domestic container when the container is kept ground (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Stuffing of break bulk / loose cargo (General) into 20 ft / 40 ft side / end opening domestic container when the container is kept on the trailer (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Stuffing of break bulk/loose cargo (Explosive) into 20 ft / 40 ft side /end opening domestic container when the container is kept on the trailer (per MT), Custom Bid for Services - Loading / unloading of empty or cargo (General...
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 364740

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections