Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of Lpg Ug Ves...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of Lpg Ug Vessels at 01 Auto Lpg Dispensing Stations (A, Qty: 1 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251770 | Ref ID: 120083719).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of Lpg Ug Vessels at 01 Auto Lpg Dispensing Stations (A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of Lpg Ug Vessels at 01 Auto Lpg Dispensing Stations (A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of Lpg Ug Vessels at 01 Auto Lpg Dispensing Stations (A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120083719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Statutory Testing of LPG UG vessels at 01 Auto LPG Dispensing Stations (ALDS) and Degassing of 12 Nos of LPG Underground Storage Tanks at 11 Auto LPG Dispensing Stations (ALDSs) under UPSO-II, Similar Category: Oil and Gas Drilling Service Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-05-2025 8:30 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections