Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Stacking - Filled Barrel Removi...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Stacking - Filled Barrel Removing, Cap:210 : Total Quantity Required is 2, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6466065 | Ref ID: 122890016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Stacking - Filled Barrel Removing, Cap:210 : Total Quantity Required is 2, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Stacking - Filled Barrel Removing, Cap:210 : Total Quantity Required is 2, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Stacking - Filled Barrel Removing, Cap:210 : Total Quantity Required is 2, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122890016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6466065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - STACKING - FILLED BARREL REMOVING, CAP:210 : TOTAL QUANTITY REQUIRED IS 200000 EACH, Custom Bid for Services - SHIFTING FILLED DRUMS W/LP-2 : TOTAL QUANTITY REQUIRED IS 60000 EACH, Custom Bid for Services - ADDITIVE DECANT IN PREBLENDER : TOTAL QUANTITY REQUIRED IS 60000 DRUMS, Custom Bid for Services - SHIFTING OF EMPTY BARREL STACKING : TOTAL QUANTITY REQUIRED IS 200000 EACH
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-07-2025 8:45 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 184000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections