Tender for Custom Bid for Services - in Sourcing to Maintain the Con...

The ARTIFICIAL LIMBS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION OF INDIA (ALIMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - in Sourcing to Maintain the Concentration of Pre Treatment Process Tanks, Qty: 1 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114246 | Ref ID: 133699035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - in Sourcing to Maintain the Concentration of Pre Treatment Process Tanks, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - in Sourcing to Maintain the Concentration of Pre Treatment Process Tanks, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - in Sourcing to Maintain the Concentration of Pre Treatment Process Tanks, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133699035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114246

Tender Value: ₹ 32300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - In Sourcing to maintain the Concentration of Pre treatment process tanks along with parameter of powder coated components in the Powder Coating Plant WC06 along with Material Chemicals supply for a period of 1 year
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-01-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections