Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility at Coaching Depot, Thiruvananthapuram For, Qty: 6 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036609 | Ref ID: 132915844). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16579000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 232895.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility at Coaching Depot, Thiruvananthapuram For, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility at Coaching Depot, Thiruvananthapuram For, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility at Coaching Depot, Thiruvananthapuram For, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132915844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036609

Tender Value: ₹ 16579000

Tender EMD: ₹ 232895

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Solid Waste Management Facility at Coaching Depot, Thiruvananthapuram for two years Schedule 1 - Garbage Segregation and Stacking, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 2 - Conversion of bio-degradable waste into compost and disposal, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 3 - Plastic waste shredding in shredding machine and disposal, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 4 - Disposal of non-biodegradable items other than plastic, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 5 - Disposal of non- recyclable waste with negative value, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 6 - GST at 18 percentage of total value of schedules 1 to 5
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 232895

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections