Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of Extinguisher Dcp, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of Extinguisher Dcp, 9Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Refilling Abc, Qty: 38 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662117 | Ref ID: 143272658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of Extinguisher Dcp, 9Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Refilling Abc, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of Extinguisher Dcp, 9Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Refilling Abc, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of Extinguisher Dcp, 9Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Refilling Abc, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143272658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF EXTINGUISHER DCP, 9KG, Custom Bid for Services - REFILLING ABC TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 9KG, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF SCABA SET, Custom Bid for Services - PRESSURE TESTING OF EXT CO2, 2, 4point5, 6point5KG, Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO TESTING OF EXT DCP, 75KG, Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO TESTING OF EXT DCP, 25KG, Custom Bid for Services - HYDRO TESTING OF EXT DCP 9 KG, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CO2 CARTRIDGE WT 200GM, For FIRE EXTINGUISHER, 9KG, Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER WEGHT4point5, 9, Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERWEGHT 25KG, Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERWEGHT 75KG, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF DRY CHEMICAL POWDER ISI MARKED, Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING OF DCP HOSE, Custom Bid for Services - SCBA CYLINDER REFILL, Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF FIRE SIREN HAND OPERATED, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF CLEAN AGENT, Custom Bid for Services - REFILLING OF CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGUISHER, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF SAFETY HARNESS, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF SAFETY BELT, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CARRIAGE BODY, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF FALL ARRESTOR BLOCK, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF WIND SHOCK, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF 9KG FIRE BUCKET, Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF HOSE PIPE, TEFLONSIZE 1by2IN, Custom Bid for Service...
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 13-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections