Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire Fighting Systems Including 02 Nos Fire Ten, Qty: 1 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706043 | Ref ID: 127170973). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10995433, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire Fighting Systems Including 02 Nos Fire Ten, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire Fighting Systems Including 02 Nos Fire Ten, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire Fighting Systems Including 02 Nos Fire Ten, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127170973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706043

Tender Value: ₹ 10995433

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Services for Operation of Fire Fighting Systems including 02 Nos Fire Tenders of Salal Power Station Jyotipuram round the clock basis for 02 Two Years
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-09-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections