Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider f...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Integration and M, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092426 | Ref ID: 117998500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5700000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Integration and M, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Integration and M, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Integration and M, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117998500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Integration and Maintenance of Software Defined Wide Area Network SD-WAN Solution for a period of five years in Canara Bank, Similar Category: Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security Virtual Network
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-03-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5700000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections