Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Schedulea1 Operation and Mainte...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Schedulea1 Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Air Ventilation With, Qty: 3 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764449 | Ref ID: 112528331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8867700.5, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177350.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Schedulea1 Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Air Ventilation With, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Schedulea1 Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Air Ventilation With, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Schedulea1 Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Air Ventilation With, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112528331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764449

Tender Value: ₹ 8867700.5

Tender EMD: ₹ 177350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA1 Operation and maintenance of Centralized Air Ventilation with Air coolers in four floors, Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA2 Operation and maintenance of Electrical fixtures in G4 floors corridors staircases Portico Lobbies and street lights garden lights Natural day light system etc, Custom Bid for Services - ScheduleA3 Supply installation of Spares onneed basis, Similar Category: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 31-12-2024 10:58 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections