Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Washing of Bed Rolls...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Washing of Bed Rolls (Incl Gst), Custom Bid for Services - Sche, Qty: 5 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004528 | Ref ID: 132099779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17835750.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239180.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Washing of Bed Rolls (Incl Gst), Custom Bid for Services - Sche, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Washing of Bed Rolls (Incl Gst), Custom Bid for Services - Sche, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Washing of Bed Rolls (Incl Gst), Custom Bid for Services - Sche, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132099779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004528

Tender Value: ₹ 17835750.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 239180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Washing of bed rolls (Incl GST), Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Expenditure of cleaning of lavatories premises & corridor etc in running room (Incl GST), Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Expenditure for manual sweeping & cleaning of garden and lawn area for two years (Incl GST), Custom Bid for Services - Schedule D Expenditure on management & maintenance of running room (Incl GST), Custom Bid for Services - Schedule E Providing daily news paper and weekly magazines in running room (Incl GST)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 15-12-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 239180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections