Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Manpower Minimum 17 ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Manpower Minimum 17 Nos of Manpower should be Provided in 3 Sh, Qty: 4 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610876 | Ref ID: 125171913). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8759612.89, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175193.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Manpower Minimum 17 Nos of Manpower should be Provided in 3 Sh, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Manpower Minimum 17 Nos of Manpower should be Provided in 3 Sh, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Schedule a Manpower Minimum 17 Nos of Manpower should be Provided in 3 Sh, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125171913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610876

Tender Value: ₹ 8759612.89

Tender EMD: ₹ 175193

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Manpower Minimum 17 nos of manpower should be provided in 3 shifts per day as per scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Supply and provision of cooking & serving of food including Tea and Coffee as per the menu for meals Note Rates are inclusive of all taxes and charges including GST, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Provision of LPG 19Kg cylinders for preparing meals for running room occupants as per scope of work Note Rates are inclusive of all taxes and charges including GST, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule D Provision and Supply of Newspapers Magazines Cleaning and other items washing of linens supply of uniform and expenditure on plantation Note Rates are inclusive of all taxes and charges including GST
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175193

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections