Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule Ia Ohe Noncore Mainte...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Schedule Ia Ohe Noncore Maintenance Activity, Custom Bid for Services - S, Qty: 5 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732314 | Ref ID: 112289714). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34806752, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324100.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Schedule Ia Ohe Noncore Maintenance Activity, Custom Bid for Services - S, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Schedule Ia Ohe Noncore Maintenance Activity, Custom Bid for Services - S, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Schedule Ia Ohe Noncore Maintenance Activity, Custom Bid for Services - S, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112289714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732314

Tender Value: ₹ 34806752

Tender EMD: ₹ 324100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Schedule IA OHE Noncore maintenance activity, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule IB Foundation Item Other Items, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule IIA TSS SP SSPs Maintenance, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule IIB PSI Emergency and other maintenance activity, Custom Bid for Services - Schedule IIC Transformer oil testing by accredited agency, Similar Category: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 23-12-2024 5:06 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 324100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections