Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and Removal of Garbage from Dustbins Cobweb, Qty: 2 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042259 | Ref ID: 132680169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1493896.3, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29878.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and Removal of Garbage from Dustbins Cobweb, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and Removal of Garbage from Dustbins Cobweb, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and Removal of Garbage from Dustbins Cobweb, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132680169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042259

Tender Value: ₹ 1493896.3

Tender EMD: ₹ 29878

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation Dusting Cleaning and Removal of garbage from dustbins cobweb cleaning removal of posters of NKJ area inc Guard BVan Yard office AM NKJ office all Cabins Gumti All Yards Area Control Office operating gate Foot o.., Custom Bid for Services - Dusting Cleaning, Sanitizing and Removal of garbage of Guard Brake Van of NKJ Yard for 02 years
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-12-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29878

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections