Tender for Custom Bid for Services - for Sample Testing - Bio Toilet...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - for Sample Testing - Bio Toilet Effluent Sample Testing for Ph, Cod, Fcfc, Qty: 10 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902320 | Ref ID: 146969323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 223510.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - for Sample Testing - Bio Toilet Effluent Sample Testing for Ph, Cod, Fcfc, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - for Sample Testing - Bio Toilet Effluent Sample Testing for Ph, Cod, Fcfc, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - for Sample Testing - Bio Toilet Effluent Sample Testing for Ph, Cod, Fcfc, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146969323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 223510

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - For sample testing - Bio Toilet Effluent sample Testing for pH, COD, FCFC etc 30 test per day, Custom Bid for Services - For FCFC test - A-1 Broth Medium Culture Media Unit description packets each of 500 gram, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Sulphuric Acid H2SO4 unit description packets each of 5 Ltr, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Silver Sulphate AG2SO4 unit description packets each of 250 gm, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Mercuric Sulphate HgSO4 Unit description packets each of 500 gm, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Potassium Di Chromate K2Cr2O7 Unit description packets each of 1000 gm, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Ferroin Ammonium Solution Unit description packets each of 100 ml, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Ferrous Ammonium Sulphate Hexahydrate Unit description packets each of 1000 gm, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Glass beads Unit description packets each of 500 gm, Custom Bid for Services - For COD test - Distilled water Unit description packets each of 5 Ltr
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 223510

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections