Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Rprc243476 Supervisory Scada Se...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Rprc243476 Supervisory Scada Service Engineer Deputation of Scada Service, Qty: 9 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5762495 | Ref ID: 115256708).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Rprc243476 Supervisory Scada Service Engineer Deputation of Scada Service, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Rprc243476 Supervisory Scada Service Engineer Deputation of Scada Service, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Rprc243476 Supervisory Scada Service Engineer Deputation of Scada Service, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115256708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5762495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory SCADA service engineer Deputation of SCADA service engineer on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory SCADA service engineer SCADA service engineer travel mandays on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory SCADA service engineer Mobilization and travel Charges of each on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory LMS System SCADA service engg Deputation of LMS System SCADA service e on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory LMS System SCADA service engg LMS System SCADA service engineer travel on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory LMS System SCADA service engg Mobilization and travel Charges of each on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory Protection service engineer Deputation of Protection service engineer on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory Protection service engineer Protection service engineer travel manday on single tender proprietary basis, Custom Bid for Services - RPRC243476 Supervisory Protection service engineer Mobilization and travel Charges of each on single tender proprietary basis
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 30-12-2024 11:44 AM
End Date: 07-03-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections