Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Row Ad Rou Ground Patrolling by...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Row Ad Rou Ground Patrolling by Line Walking Method from Plkm Post 351 Ri, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333013 | Ref ID: 120707567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 219000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Row Ad Rou Ground Patrolling by Line Walking Method from Plkm Post 351 Ri, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Row Ad Rou Ground Patrolling by Line Walking Method from Plkm Post 351 Ri, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Row Ad Rou Ground Patrolling by Line Walking Method from Plkm Post 351 Ri, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120707567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 219000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - RoW ad RoU ground Patrolling by line walking method from PLKM post 351 River Kapili Downstream to PLKM post 497 River Dumarkijan Upstream including Guwahati Refinery Feeder Line and diversion line from PLKM 421 to PLKM 425 ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 219000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections