Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Routine Electrical Maintenance ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Routine Electrical Maintenance of Depot, Custom Bid for Services - Tran, Qty: 17 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939971 | Ref ID: 130993910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Routine Electrical Maintenance of Depot, Custom Bid for Services - Tran, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Routine Electrical Maintenance of Depot, Custom Bid for Services - Tran, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Routine Electrical Maintenance of Depot, Custom Bid for Services - Tran, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130993910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - ROUTINE ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE OF DEPOT, Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION, Custom Bid for Services - TRANSFORMER OIL PARAMETER TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - THERMOGRAPHY TESTING OF PANEL, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING OF RELAYS, Custom Bid for Services - IR TESTING OF HAND GLOVES, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING, SERVICING & MAINTENANCE OF ACB, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING, SERVICING & MAINTENANCE OF VCB, Custom Bid for Services - THIRD HARMONIC TESTING OF LA, Custom Bid for Services - IR & PI OF HT CABLE VCB-XMER, Custom Bid for Services - IR & PI OF LT MOTORS & CABLES, Custom Bid for Services - HV TESTING OF INSULTATION MAT, Custom Bid for Services - WTI & OTI INSPECTION & TESTING, Custom Bid for Services - BATTERY LOAD TEST, Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONER, Custom Bid for Services - GAS REFILLING IN AC UPTO 2 TON, Custom Bid for Services - RELAY COORDINATION SURVEY
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections