Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Round the Clock Coordination wi...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Round the Clock Coordination with Fois Team for Ta Generation or Ta Given, Qty: 3 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273918 | Ref ID: 136351481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34971978.6, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 699500.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Round the Clock Coordination with Fois Team for Ta Generation or Ta Given, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Round the Clock Coordination with Fois Team for Ta Generation or Ta Given, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Round the Clock Coordination with Fois Team for Ta Generation or Ta Given, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136351481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273918

Tender Value: ₹ 34971978.6

Tender EMD: ₹ 699500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock coordination with FOIS team for TA generation or TA given by self in case of exigencies (Traffic Advice)/Booking through link in exigencies, Serving Auto calls, Booking of Crew as per rule through CMS, CTR Da.., Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock Telephone clerk (TPC) - Serving calls to Running staff, Updation of Crew Sign On-Sign Off in Google sheets/softwares provided, Sending position to Control offices in fixed intervals, Maintaining of LRS Pos.., Custom Bid for Services - EPF 12% of Rs15, 000/-
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-02-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 699500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections