Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of Assemble...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of Assembled Coach Bogie with Wheel Set from Coaching, Qty: 1 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681177 | Ref ID: 126270550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24168768, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270850.

The tender is published on 14 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of Assembled Coach Bogie with Wheel Set from Coaching, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of Assembled Coach Bogie with Wheel Set from Coaching, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of Assembled Coach Bogie with Wheel Set from Coaching, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126270550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681177

Tender Value: ₹ 24168768

Tender EMD: ₹ 270850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Road Transportation of assembled Coach Bogie with wheel set from Coaching Depot Bhusaval to PR work shop/MTN work shop or any other nominated workshop or depot over Indian Railways Schedule Qty 1148160 Bogie KM Unit per Bogi..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-09-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections