Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for Rr/B...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for Rr/Bay, as Per Scope of Work (Rates Including, Qty: 6 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247251 | Ref ID: 135942525). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43233017.37, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 366200.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for Rr/Bay, as Per Scope of Work (Rates Including, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for Rr/Bay, as Per Scope of Work (Rates Including, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for Rr/Bay, as Per Scope of Work (Rates Including, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135942525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247251

Tender Value: ₹ 43233017.37

Tender EMD: ₹ 366200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Requirement of Labours for RR/BAY, as per scope of work (Rates including of Minimum wages (C), PF, ESI, Leave payment, bonus & GST, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Cleaning Materials for RR/BAY, as per scope of work (rates are including GST), Custom Bid for Services - Supply of News Paper / Magazines, as per scope of work(rates Excluding GST), Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Linens, as per scope of work (rates are including GST), Custom Bid for Services - Consumption of LPG 19 KG Commercial cylinders reimbursement rates are including GST Rates Should be quoted AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected, Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Subsidized Meals rates are including GST Rates Should be quote AT PAR only, If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 366200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections