Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Replacement Work of Complete Ad...

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Replacement Work of Complete Admiralty Brass Tubes of Generator Combined, Qty: 1 in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829046 | Ref ID: 130016059). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7351400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Replacement Work of Complete Admiralty Brass Tubes of Generator Combined, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Replacement Work of Complete Admiralty Brass Tubes of Generator Combined, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Replacement Work of Complete Admiralty Brass Tubes of Generator Combined, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130016059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829046

Tender Value: ₹ 7351400

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Replacement work of complete admiralty brass tubes of generator combined bearing external heat exchanger at site in powerhouse at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt Khandwa ( M P )
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-11-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections