Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Batteries Onboar...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Batteries Onboard in Vessel at Nsry Karwar, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110532 | Ref ID: 117184251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8507911, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255237.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Batteries Onboard in Vessel at Nsry Karwar, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Batteries Onboard in Vessel at Nsry Karwar, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Batteries Onboard in Vessel at Nsry Karwar, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117184251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110532

Tender Value: ₹ 8507911

Tender EMD: ₹ 255237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - REPLACEMENT OF BATTERIES ONBOARD IN VESSEL AT NSRY KARWAR, Similar Category: Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-04-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255237

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections