Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of Escan Enterp...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of Escan Enterprise Security Software Antivirus Licenses, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6065805 | Ref ID: 116367090). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71500.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of Escan Enterprise Security Software Antivirus Licenses, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of Escan Enterprise Security Software Antivirus Licenses, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of Escan Enterprise Security Software Antivirus Licenses, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116367090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6065805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Renewal Support of eScan Enterprise Security Software Antivirus Licenses for Desktops Laptops for three years, Similar Category: Software Support Services 2.0
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections