Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for S...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of Transformer, Qty: 30 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921840 | Ref ID: 130746343).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of Transformer, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of Transformer, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of Transformer, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130746343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921840

Tender Value: ₹ 1532820

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - Partial Discharge Testing of Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - Routine Testing of Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - Routine Testing of VCB, Custom Bid for Services - Thermography of Electrical Panel, Custom Bid for Services - Meter Calibration, Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil testing including DGA, Custom Bid for Services - Routine Inspection & Maintenance of OLTC, Custom Bid for Services - OLTC Oil Testing, Custom Bid for Services - OTI Calibration, Custom Bid for Services - WTI Calibration, Custom Bid for Services - Third Harmonic Current Measurement, Custom Bid for Services - SFRA Testing of Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - DFRA Testing of Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - VLF testing of Cables, Custom Bid for Services - Insulation Mat Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Battery Load Test, Custom Bid for Services - Insulation Resistance testing of HT/LT, Custom Bid for Services - Insulation Resistance testing of All Mo, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Audit, Custom Bid for Services - Relay Coordination Study, Custom Bid for Services - Updation of SLD, Custom Bid for Services - Arc Flash Study, Custom Bid for Services - Type-2 Coordination Study, Custom Bid for Services - Routine Testing of ACB, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing of HT Cable, Custom Bid for Services - Partial Dis...
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 23-11-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections