Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Hiring of Ser...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Operation and Deployment of Port, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360297 | Ref ID: 121471646). The estimated tender value is ₹ 146000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4392107.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Operation and Deployment of Port, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Operation and Deployment of Port, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract for Hiring of Services for Operation and Deployment of Port, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121471646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360297

Tender Value: ₹ 146000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4392107

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - RATE CONTRACT FOR HIRING OF SERVICES FOR OPERATION AND DEPLOYMENT OF PORTABLE DEEP WATER NOISE RANGE SYSTEM FOR 2 YEARS - NUWR (GOA)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-06-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4392107

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections