Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design Enginee...

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design Engineering Supply Installation Testing Commissi, Qty: 2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5744508 | Ref ID: 113353043).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design Engineering Supply Installation Testing Commissi, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design Engineering Supply Installation Testing Commissi, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design Engineering Supply Installation Testing Commissi, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113353043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5744508

Tender Value: ₹ 70000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design engineering supply installation testing commissioning of airtoair heat recovery system for equipment textile stenter under the DEEP program on Pan India Basis, Custom Bid for Services - Rate Contract to Design engineer inspect supply installation commissioning and testing of heat recovery system for reducing the moisture level from the biomasspithwood chip dustBagasse by utilizing the waste heat from boiler.., Similar Category: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-12-2024 3:48 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections