Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Man Power for Assi...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Man Power for Assistance in Patrolling in between Section Lc, Qty: 1 in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255367 | Ref ID: 121098086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27022921, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285100.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Man Power for Assistance in Patrolling in between Section Lc, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Man Power for Assistance in Patrolling in between Section Lc, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Man Power for Assistance in Patrolling in between Section Lc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121098086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255367

Tender Value: ₹ 27022921

Tender EMD: ₹ 285100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - PROVISION OF MAN POWER FOR ASSISTANCE IN PATROLLING IN BETWEEN SECTION LCT FKG AND DSR SKHV SECTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF SR DEN IV LMG, Similar Category: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-05-2025 7:48 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 285100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections