Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operati...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operation and other Allied Services Round the Clo, Qty: 1 in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728532 | Ref ID: 144592507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 264900.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operation and other Allied Services Round the Clo, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operation and other Allied Services Round the Clo, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operation and other Allied Services Round the Clo, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144592507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 264900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Data Entry Operation and other allied services round the clock at Crew Lobby of Sambalpur, Sambalpur City and Titlagarh stations and TLC office at Sambalpur station for a period of 02 years
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 264900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections