Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support D...

The PETRONET MHB LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support Development and Enhancement Services for Sa, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5938538 | Ref ID: 115671945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support Development and Enhancement Services for Sa, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support Development and Enhancement Services for Sa, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support Development and Enhancement Services for Sa, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115671945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5938538

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Providing Maintenance Support Development and Enhancement Services for SAP S4 HANA and different functional module for a period of 3 years at Petronet MHB Limited, Similar Category: Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based) ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) Software Support Services 2.0
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-02-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections