Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Providing of Carpentry Services...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Providing of Carpentry Services Category of Work Skilled with Khal, Qty: 6 in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104179 | Ref ID: 133599996). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5964943.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119300.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Providing of Carpentry Services Category of Work Skilled with Khal, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Providing of Carpentry Services Category of Work Skilled with Khal, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Providing of Carpentry Services Category of Work Skilled with Khal, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133599996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104179

Tender Value: ₹ 5964943.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 119300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Providing of carpentry services Category of work Skilled with Khalasi for day to day maintenance of doors windows door closers etc by tightening adjustment of door window fittings etc, Custom Bid for Services - Providing of services for Plumbing services Category of work Skilled with Khalasi for day to day maintenance of water services pipe lines taps in toilets drinking water booths etc, Custom Bid for Services - Providing of services for Masonry repair works Category of work Skilled) with Khalasi for day to day maintenance of ADEN SIKR Section with all labour T P Items like Karni etc, Custom Bid for Services - Providing of services of gardening for maintaining lawn gardens etc with T P Items like khurpa phawda ganti dranti kanchi tokri etc for gardening work, Custom Bid for Services - Providing technical services for maintenance and operation of Civil assets systems provided at as per scope of work by Hiring of services of Valve man for operating Valves of water, Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services of Room boy cum multi task staff nature Hiring of services of Room boy cum multi task staff nature for rest House stores etc Category of work Un skilled
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections