Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Rectification Inst...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Rectification Installation and Commission of Aviation Obstru, Qty: 1 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997998 | Ref ID: 115597269). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1378330.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23362.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Rectification Installation and Commission of Aviation Obstru, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Rectification Installation and Commission of Aviation Obstru, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Rectification Installation and Commission of Aviation Obstru, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115597269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997998

Tender Value: ₹ 1378330.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 23362

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for rectification installation and commission of Aviation Obstruction Light and Flasher Synchronization Control and Monitoring Controller Units for respective AOL fittings installed at different elevations of both N.., Similar Category: Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-03-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23362

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections