Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide Scale Measur...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide Scale Measurement and Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing, Qty: 1 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372534 | Ref ID: 138314214).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide Scale Measurement and Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide Scale Measurement and Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide Scale Measurement and Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138314214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Oxide scale measurement and Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing (PAUT) for Tube and Weld Joints of BOILER RTPS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-03-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections