Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Different Non Dest...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Different Non Destructive Testing of Boiler Unit 1 during Ov, Qty: 1 in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110908 | Ref ID: 117279428). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1791666, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35833.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Different Non Destructive Testing of Boiler Unit 1 during Ov, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Different Non Destructive Testing of Boiler Unit 1 during Ov, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for Different Non Destructive Testing of Boiler Unit 1 during Ov, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117279428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110908

Tender Value: ₹ 1791666

Tender EMD: ₹ 35833

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Proposal for different Non destructive testing of Boiler Unit 1 during Overhauling DVC KTPS Koderma, Similar Category: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-04-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35833

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections