Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of E...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of Enterprise Wide Endpoint Security Solution-, Qty: 1 in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089706 | Ref ID: 118448294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11925062.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of Enterprise Wide Endpoint Security Solution-, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of Enterprise Wide Endpoint Security Solution-, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of Enterprise Wide Endpoint Security Solution-, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118448294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11925062

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Procurement and Deployment of Enterprise wide Endpoint Security Solution-ESS for Endpoints and Server (Physical and Virtual) Hosted over Naval Communication Network with On-site Support for Three Years, Similar Category: Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11925062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections