Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of Additional Labvi...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of Additional Labview Software Licenses, Ni Elvis Iii Kits A, Qty: 1 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131917 | Ref ID: 134906716). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8543000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170900.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of Additional Labview Software Licenses, Ni Elvis Iii Kits A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of Additional Labview Software Licenses, Ni Elvis Iii Kits A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of Additional Labview Software Licenses, Ni Elvis Iii Kits A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134906716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131917

Tender Value: ₹ 8543000

Tender EMD: ₹ 170900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - PROCUREMENT OF Additional LABVIEW Software Licenses, NI ELVIS III Kits and Signal & System Board AT GSV, LALBAUG, VADODARA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections