Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Detailed Ohsms S...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Detailed Ohsms System Manual and Ohsms System Procedures, C, Qty: 5 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5845668 | Ref ID: 115648890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Detailed Ohsms System Manual and Ohsms System Procedures, C, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Detailed Ohsms System Manual and Ohsms System Procedures, C, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Detailed Ohsms System Manual and Ohsms System Procedures, C, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115648890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5845668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of detailed OHSMS System Manual and OHSMS System Procedures, Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of OHSMS Operational Control Procedures and required Templates Formats Work Instructions, Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of ISO 45001 2018 Internal Auditor Training Course, Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of Internal Audit and Submission of IQA observation report, Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of Stage 1 and Stage 2 Audit and closure of NCs and Recommendation of Certification, Similar Category: Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 03-03-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections