Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Physical Verification of Assets...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Physical Verification of Assets Including, Regrouping of Assets, Merging, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118835 | Ref ID: 133790090). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21240.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Physical Verification of Assets Including, Regrouping of Assets, Merging, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Physical Verification of Assets Including, Regrouping of Assets, Merging, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Physical Verification of Assets Including, Regrouping of Assets, Merging, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133790090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118835

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 21240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - PHYSICAL VERIFICATION OF ASSETS INCLUDING, REGROUPING OF ASSETS, MERGING AND CORRELATION OF ASSETS INCLUDING ASSIGNING UNIQUE NUMBER FOR EACH ASSET AND RECONCILIATION WITH ASSET REGISTER OF JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT AUTHORITY
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-01-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections