Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Length of Weld to be Tested more than 15, Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167712 | Ref ID: 118337866). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Length of Weld to be Tested more than 15, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Length of Weld to be Tested more than 15, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Length of Weld to be Tested more than 15, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118337866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167712

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - phased array ultrasonic testing length of weld to be tested more than 15 meter per day, Custom Bid for Services - phased array ultrasonic testing length of weld to be tested less than 15 meter per day, Custom Bid for Services - charges for development of calibration block, Similar Category: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 28-04-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections