Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing Verificati...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing Verification Certification and Stamping by Standard, Qty: 2 in -, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6239149 | Ref ID: 120418324).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing Verification Certification and Stamping by Standard, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing Verification Certification and Stamping by Standard, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing Verification Certification and Stamping by Standard, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120418324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6239149

Tender Value: ₹ 75400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Servicing verification certification and Stamping by Standard weights and Measure (Deptt.of Legal Metrology, Govt. Of West Bengal ) for 50 Ton Electric weigh Bridge. As per scope of work, Custom Bid for Services - AMC for Repairing Periodical Servicing inclding Calibration on Certified by West Bengal Govt Authority for 40 MT Electronic weigh Bridge NO 5919 of store section for one year as per scope of work., Similar Category: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-05-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections