Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing of Dcp Type Fire Extinguisher Frequency-, Qty: 11 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338817 | Ref ID: 120883898). The estimated tender value is ₹ 932842, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18660.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing of Dcp Type Fire Extinguisher Frequency-, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing of Dcp Type Fire Extinguisher Frequency-, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing of Dcp Type Fire Extinguisher Frequency-, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120883898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338817

Tender Value: ₹ 932842

Tender EMD: ₹ 18660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Periodical Inspection Servicing of DCP type fire extinguisher Frequency- Quarterly Total Qty in 04 years, 12528 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Hydraulic Pressure Testing of DCP type fire extinguisher (06 Kgs) as per IS:2190:2010, ( Two times in contract period ( One time in 1st year AMC and second time in 4th year AMC), Qty- 1566 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Painting of DCP type fire extinguisher 06 Kgs Once in contract period, Total Qty in 04 years 783 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of DCP type fire extinguisher 06 Kgs with cartridge and Dry Chemical powder Frequency Once in 03 years Total Qty in 04 years 783 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Discharge hose on need basis 313 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Union Cap (on need basis 313 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Rubber on need basis 392 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Discharge Tube on need basis 313 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Inner Container on need basis 313 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares Safety Pin Clip on need basis 392 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Optional Spares O ring on need basis 392 Nos
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 13-06-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections