Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Part a Non Quotable Contract fo...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Part a Non Quotable Contract for Providing Mobile Lab Driver Services For, Qty: 2 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504981 | Ref ID: 123930354).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Part a Non Quotable Contract for Providing Mobile Lab Driver Services For, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Part a Non Quotable Contract for Providing Mobile Lab Driver Services For, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Part a Non Quotable Contract for Providing Mobile Lab Driver Services For, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123930354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504981

Tender Value: ₹ 1281845.33

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - PART A NON QUOTABLE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING MOBILE LAB DRIVER SERVICES FOR MOBILE LAB AT PRAYAGRAJ TERMINAL UNDER UPSO ONE FOR TWO YEARS, Custom Bid for Services - PART B QUOTABLE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING MOBILE LAB DRIVER SERVICES FOR MOBILE LAB AT PRAYAGRAJ TERMINAL UNDER UPSO ONE FOR TWO YEARS
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-08-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections