Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Oxygen Generation System Make O...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Oxygen Generation System Make Oxymat for Three Years, Qty: 1 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5736791 | Ref ID: 113115345).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Oxygen Generation System Make Oxymat for Three Years, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Oxygen Generation System Make Oxymat for Three Years, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Oxygen Generation System Make Oxymat for Three Years, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113115345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5736791

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - OXYGEN GENERATION SYSTEM MAKE OXYMAT FOR THREE YEARS, Similar Category: AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants AMC/ CAMC of Wind Energy Power Plants AMC/CAMC of Bio Energy Power Plants AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 04-02-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections