Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Bhel Make Ht Bre...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Bhel Make Ht Breakers (3Pont3 Kv/11 Kv) during Schedule Ov, Qty: 1 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929092 | Ref ID: 148572522).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Bhel Make Ht Breakers (3Pont3 Kv/11 Kv) during Schedule Ov, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Bhel Make Ht Breakers (3Pont3 Kv/11 Kv) during Schedule Ov, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of Bhel Make Ht Breakers (3Pont3 Kv/11 Kv) during Schedule Ov, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148572522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of BHEL make HT Breakers (3pont3 kV/11 kV) during schedule overhauling of MTPS Units 8 at DVC MTPS MEJIA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections