Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Services Towards...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Services Towards Application of Anti Rust Layer Blue Colur, Qty: 1 in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729613 | Ref ID: 127149752).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Services Towards Application of Anti Rust Layer Blue Colur, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Services Towards Application of Anti Rust Layer Blue Colur, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Services Towards Application of Anti Rust Layer Blue Colur, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127149752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF SERVICES TOWARDS APPLICATION OF ANTI RUST LAYER BLUE COLUR ON ROOF TOP DRILL SHED AND WRITTING MOTIVATIONAL SLOGANS WITH RED COLOUR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-09-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections