Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operator...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operators Skilled Person for Regular Data Analysis, Qty: 1 in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939192 | Ref ID: 131022395). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2607586, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52150.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operators Skilled Person for Regular Data Analysis, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operators Skilled Person for Regular Data Analysis, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operators Skilled Person for Regular Data Analysis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131022395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939192

Tender Value: ₹ 2607586

Tender EMD: ₹ 52150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing Data Entry Operators Skilled Person for regular Data analysis and maintaining record of DSL Electric Loco motives speedometer Event Recorder VCU CVVRS RTIS REMMLOT to ensure safe train operations Monitoring Upkee..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52150

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections