Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Ubl Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 4 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5897671 | Ref ID: 114106202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 125268280.619, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 776350.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Ubl Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Ubl Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry at Ubl Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Serv, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114106202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5897671

Tender Value: ₹ 125268280.619

Tender EMD: ₹ 776350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Mechanized Laundry at UBL Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Services - House keeping of Mechanized Laundry and CAMC of Laundry Equipments at UBL Coaching Depot, Custom Bid for Services - Spare parts for CAMC of Laundry Equipments, Custom Bid for Services - PF at 13 percent plus ESI at 3 point 25 percent plus Bonus at 8 point 33 percent plus Leave salary at Minimum wage x 18 point 25 divided by 365 plus NH allowance at Minimum wage x 12 divided by 365, Similar Category: Facility Management Service - Outcome Based Facility Management Service - Outcome Based Facility Management Service - Outcome Based Facility Management Service - Outcome Based
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 01-02-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 776350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections