Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Computerized Coach...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board,, Qty: 1 in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7061510 | Ref ID: 133048509). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10675520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203380.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board,, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board,, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7061510

Tender Value: ₹ 10675520

Tender EMD: ₹ 203380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Operation of computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board, Auto- Announcement System, Face to Face Enquiry, Telephonic Enquiry and other allied works pertaining to Passenger Announcement and information facilit..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 203380

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections